AK25084970

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

             On August 22, 2025, at approximately 1520 hours, Alaska state Troopers responded to a Motor Vehicle Collision on Badger Road near North Pole, Alaska. Troopers responded to the scene of the accident and initiated an investigation. The investigation revealed that K.Y. (15) of Fairbanks was driving in violation of their instructional permit and failed to exercise due care to avoid a collision. They were charged with Driving in Violation of Instruction Permit and a citation for Failure to Exercise due Care to Avoid a Collision.

Posted on 8/23/2025 3:30:50 PM by DPS\nggandy