AK25085052
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 22 August 2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to multiple reports of a man in the roadway near a broke down bus. Witnesses stated the driver seemed to be intoxicated. Subsequent investigation revealed the driver, Jesse Rabago, age 34 of Fairbanks, was driving under the influence. Jesse was arrested and remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 8/23/2025 4:19:41 AM by DPS\epjaeschke