AK25085074
Location: Delta Junction
Type: REDDI
Dispatch Text:
On August 22, 2025, at approximately 2135 hours, AST received a REDDI report regarding an off-road vehicle in the area of Delta Junction. AST located the vehicle and initiated a traffic stop. The vehicle failed to stop for AST and evaded. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 8/27/2025 6:13:11 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez