AK25085078

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On August 22, 2025, at approximately 2139 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a call about a vehicle in a ditch in Ester. Upon arrival and subsequent investigation, Troopers found Zoe Rice (24) of Fairbanks, Alaska, to be operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. Emergency Medical Services were requested out to the scene to render aid and transport Zoe Rice. The Charges of DUI are being forwarded to the District Attorney's office.

Posted on 8/23/2025 3:29:32 PM by DPS\nggandy