AK25085148

Location: Emmonak
Type: Search and Rescue

Dispatch Text:

On 8.23.2025 at about 1032 hours, Emmonak based State Troopers received a report of a possible Search and Rescue, the appropriate Search and Rescue teams responded.

Posted on 8/27/2025 2:23:43 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment