AK25085166

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, MICS 4th, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 8/23/25 at approximately 1235 hours Palmer AST performed a routine traffic stop on a vehicle on Hollywood Rd at Goose Bay Elementary for an equipment violation. Investigation revealed the driver, Bethany Ferguson, age 32 of Wasilla, had two outstanding warrants for her arrest, both for Failing to Comply with Conditions of her probation based on original charges of Vehicle Theft 1st Degree, Assault 3rd and 4th Degree, and Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 3rd Degree. Ferguson's warrants totaled $3,000 bail. Additionally, Ferguson was found in possession of suspected methamphetamine. Ferguson was arrested for her warrants and new charges of Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 4th Degree and Violating Conditions of Release. Ferguson was held without bail.

Posted on 8/23/2025 2:14:04 PM by DPS\cdwebb