AK25085191

Location: Tonsina
Type: Burglary, Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 08/20/2025 Glennallen AST received a report of a burglary and theft near mile 80 of the Richardson Highway.  Investigation is ongoing.

UPDATE: Investigation identified that Gavin Delozier, age 33 of Valdez, had committed the crime of Burglary in the 2nd degree, Theft in the 3rd degree, and Criminal Trespass in the in the 1st degree.  An arrest warrant was obtained and on 10/04/2025 Delozier was placed under arrest and transported to Glennallen AST post on a $2500 bail.

Posted on 8/30/2025 5:33:13 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney