AK25085193

Location: Gambell
Type: Violate Conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 8.23.2025 at the approximately 1030 hours, Nome based Troopers received a report of Violation of Conditions of Release. VPOs and Troopers investigated which led to 31-year-old, Geena Koonooka of Gambell being arrested for VCOR.

Posted on 8/27/2025 2:40:24 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment