AK25085212
Location: Alakanuk
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 8.23.2025 at about 1516 hours. Emmonak based State Troopers received a report of a Vehicle Theft. An investigation was conducted, and a suspect was identified. The incident is being referred to the Bethel District Attorney's Office.
Posted on 8/27/2025 2:35:42 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment