AK25085317

Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On August 23, 2025, The Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report that led to the arrest of Brent Strickland for driving under the influence in the Badger area. Strickland, who refused to perform field sobriety tests, was taken into custody after a traffic stop where officers observed signs of intoxication. At the Trooper Post, a breath test revealed a blood alcohol content of .206, and he was subsequently remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 8/23/2025 11:54:01 PM by DPS\acfishe