AK25085319

Location: wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 08/23/2025 at approximately 21:26 hours AST Dispatch received a REDDI report stating that John Budd, age 61 of Wasilla, was driving intoxicated. AST contacted John and an investigation revealed That John had been operating his vehicle under the influence of alcohol. John was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su pretrial for DUI.

Posted on 8/24/2025 1:19:53 AM by DPS\wrhuston