AK25085330

Location: Glennallen
Type: Runaway

Dispatch Text:

On 8/23/2025 at approximately 2151 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call that a juvenile was located near mile marker 89 of the Richardson Highway. Troopers responded to the scene, and after an investigation, it was determined that the juvenile had run away from home. The juvenile was safely returned to their family. Troopers would like to thank the people who found the juvenile and called law enforcement. 

Posted on 8/24/2025 3:31:44 PM by DPS\jflloyd