AK25085394
Location: North Pole
Type: DUI/MIW4
Dispatch Text:
On 08/24/2025, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a Blue F250 near Repp Road/Brock Road for multiple moving violations. Investigation revealed the driver, Elliot Bert Ray Oozevaseuk was too impaired to be operating a motor vehicle. Oozevaseuk was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and was charged with DUI and MIW4.
Posted on 8/24/2025 7:04:57 AM by DPS\kbweeks