AK25085414

Location: Toksook Bay
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 8.24.2025 at about 0849 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of an Assault-DV, TPOs initially responded and State Troopers are investigating pending weather improvement. The investigation is still on-going.

Posted on 8/27/2025 2:39:17 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment