AK25085434

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV, Theft 3, Criminal Mischief 5 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 8/24/25, at approximately 1005 hours, AST responded to a report of a disturbance at 555 W Roy Rd Apt 2 in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Billy Godwin, age 29, had pushed his girlfriend, Kathryn Oakes-Jette, age 27, causing minor injury. Billy also broke Kathryn's purse and took her phone and keys to a vehicle. A 12-hour PC arrest was issued for Billy for the crimes of Assault 4 DV, Theft 3, and Crim Mis 5 DV. 

Posted on 8/24/2025 7:18:14 PM by DPS\lefarrelly