AK25085443
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 (DV)
Dispatch Text:
On 08/25/2025 Alaska State Troopers contacted Evelyn Ballot, age 37, of Wasilla on Preston Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Ballot had been involved in an altercation during which she caused physical injury to her boyfriend. Ballot was arrested for Assault 4 (DV); she was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without bond.
Posted on 8/24/2025 5:52:42 PM by DPS\dgchaffin