AK25085466

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Unlawful Contact and Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On August 24, 2025, at approximately 1156 hours, Alaka State Troopers were dispatched to a residence off University Ave in Fairbanks for a public assist. Investigation revealed, Roman Moore age 26 of Fairbanks was found in violation of his probation. Moore was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Facility for unlawful contact. 

Posted on 8/24/2025 3:34:25 PM by DPS\cjmorlang