AK25085602

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 5, DV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/24/2025, at approximately 1902 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance near Vine Rd. The following investigation revealed that Hunter Franklin, 23 YOA, had damaged property he shared with a household member. Hunter was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 8/25/2025 1:17:11 AM by DPS\jlvandiest