AK25085620

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 08/24/2025 at approximately 2147 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a domestic disturbance near 211 Clarkson Drive in Fairbanks, AK. Troopers arrived, and an investigation led to the arrest of Emily Vance. Emily was charged with Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 8/25/2025 7:26:16 AM by DPS\kbweeks