AK25085646

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the third Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 08/25/2025 at approximately 0413 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in the area of Badger Road and Joy Dive in North Pole. Investigation revealed that Darla Gregg, age 53, of Fairbanks, had assaulted her daughter. Darla was arrested for one count of assault in the third degree and one count of assault in the fourth degree. She was remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 8/25/2025 8:15:23 AM by DPS\jgstillie