AK25085649

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On August 25, 2025, at approximately 0530 hrs., the Alaska State Troopers contacted Jeromy Henry, who was passed out in the passenger seat of a 2013 silver Volkswagen in The Gym parking lot. Based on the evidence, interviews, and observations in this investigation, Jeromy Henry was determined to be driving under the influence with a breath alcohol content over the legal limit. He was taken into custody and arrested on August 25, 2025, at 0558 hrs., and transported to the Palmer pretrial facility, where he was remanded on the charges of:

Driving Under the Influence in accordance with AS28.35.030(a)(2) for operating a motor vehicle with a breath alcohol content over the legal limit.

Posted on 8/26/2025 5:43:55 AM by DPS\nwmarble