AK25085698

Location: Houston
Type: Assault II, Assault presence child

Dispatch Text:

On 08/25/2025 at approximately 0934 hours, AST received a report of an assault at a residence off of Moat Cir. in Houston. Investigation revealed Thomas Alstrom, age 38 of Alakanuk, had assaulted a family member in front of three juveniles. Thomas was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded for the charges of Assault in the second degree and Assault in the presence of a child (X3) and held without bail. 

Posted on 8/26/2025 6:45:48 AM by DPS\qtnardini