AK25085835
Location: Hydaburg
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 4/11/2026 at approximately 1200 hours, Donald Edenshaw, age 29 of Hydaburg was located walking in Hydaburg. Donald was known to have a warrant for his arrest. A records check confirmed Donald had an outstanding warrant for his arrest with time to serve. Donald was arrested without incident and was transported to the Craig Jail where he was remanded.
Posted on 4/11/2026 3:47:23 PM by DPS\jaedenshaw
Posting Section: A Detachment