AK25085917
Location: Stebbins
Type: Sex Offender Registration
Dispatch Text:
On 8.25.2025 at approximately 1634 hours, Nome based Troopers received a report of a Failure to Register Sex offender. Investigation determined that 75-Year-old, Patrick Henry of Stebbins was not in compliance with SOR registration. Henry was arrested and being charged with Failure to Register.
Posted on 8/27/2025 2:43:00 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment