AK25086035
Location: Glennallen
Type: Motor Vehicle Accident
Dispatch Text:
On 8/25/2025 at approximately 2223 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a motor vehicle accident involving a moose near mile 118 of the Richardson Highway. Troopers responded, and no injuries were reported. The deceased moose was given to a charity.
Posted on 8/30/2025 3:34:47 PM by DPS\jflloyd