AK25086082

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On August 26, 2025, Melody Marie Carroll was contacted during a traffic stop initiated by Alaska State Troopers and subsequently arrested for Driving Under the Influence (DUI) and Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Breath Test. During the stop, signs of impairment were observed, leading to further investigation and arrest. Carroll was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 8/26/2025 10:13:29 AM by DPS\kbweeks