AK25086111
Location: MP1327 AK HWY
Type: Illegal Dumping
Dispatch Text:
On 8/25/25, at 2007 hours, the Tok VPSO took a report of illegal dumping on Tanacross Tribal Lands. Investigation was able to identify a suspect in this matter and charges are pending. The investigation in on going.
Posted on 8/26/2025 1:53:17 PM by DPS\mfhaglin