AK25086288

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/25 at approximately 1319 hours Palmer AST performed a routine traffic stop on a vehicle on Copper Creek Rd and N Williwaw Way. Investigation revealed a passenger in the vehicle, Seth Rogers, age 35 of Wasilla had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for failing to appear on original charges of Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 5th Degree. Rogers was arrested and transported to Mat Su Pretrial where he was remanded and held on $250 bail.

Posted on 10/10/2025 9:33:58 PM by DPS\cdwebb