AK25086511

Location: Tok
Type: DUI / Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On August 26, 2025, at approximately 1834 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a report of a suspicious vehicle on the Alaska Highway near Yerrick Creek. AST contacted James Ludecker, age 45 of Fairbanks, and investigation resulted in his arrest for Driving Under the Influence. Ludecker was ultimately remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of Driving Under the Influence and one count of Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test.

Posted on 8/27/2025 6:35:22 PM by DPS\jnburnham