AK25086631
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 9/9/25 at 22:22 AST stopped a vehicle for an equipment violation on Church Road. The driver, Amy Padie (42), was fond to have an active bench warrant for Fail to Appear for the original charges of Theft 3, Theft 4, Criminal Trespassing 1 x2. She was remanded and held on $150 bail.
Posted on 9/10/2025 1:53:51 AM by DPS\cjkopy