AK25086648

Location: Willow
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 8/27/25 at approximately 1000 hours, AST received a report of a deceased person around Willow Creek Parkway. Investigation showed that Steven Grundberg, 38, of Willow, was deceases. Next of kin was notified, and his body was taken by the State Medical Examiner's Office. No foul play is suspected at this time.

Posted on 8/27/2025 6:00:09 PM by SOA\tranderson