AK25086727
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/3/2025 Alaska State Troopers contacted Kevin Harless, age 37, of Wasilla, on Pittman Road in Wasilla subsequent to a traffic stop. Harless was found to have an outstanding arrest warrant for a probation violation. He was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial in lieu of $10,000 bond.Posted on 11/3/2025 1:03:08 AM by DPS\dgchaffin