AK25086843

Location: Fort Yukon
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On August 27, 2025, at approximately 1317 hours, AST received the report of a disturbance in Fort Yukon. The investigation was completed August 29, 2025, and resulted in 43-year-old Jacob Flitt getting arrested for assault in the fourth degree.

Posted on 8/29/2025 6:41:45 PM by DPS\jrongstad