AK25086917

Location: Mile 272 Parks Hwy, Healy
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 08/27/2025 at 2017 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation near Mile 272 Parks Highway.  Investigation determined the driver, Jonathon Boyles, age 46 from Houston was driving with a suspended driver's license.  Boyles was issued a misdemeanor summons for DWLS in the Nenana Court.  The vehicle was turned over to a licensed driver.  

Posted on 8/27/2025 11:43:50 PM by DPS\dwbozman