AK25086994

Location: Fox
Type: Domestic Violence Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 08/28/2025, at approximately 0253 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a 911 call that Joshua Dufford (32M of Fox) had drunkenly, physically abused two adult females while at a residence in Fox. Joshua then recklessly injured an eight-month-old infant while fleeing the scene. Joshua was located approximately 2.5 miles away at a separate residence and arrested. Joshua was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree (DV-Fear), one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree (DV), one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree, One count of Reckless Endangerment, and One count of Domestic Violence Assault in the presence of a minor.

Posted on 8/28/2025 10:04:44 AM by DPS\kjlousch