AK25087039

Location: North Pole
Type: Missing Person/Death

Dispatch Text:

On 08/28/2025 AST received a report that 70 -year-old Oliver Moss Jr. of North Pole had been missing since 0200 on 08/27/2025. Oliver was last seen in the area of Parham McCormick Road. Oliver was located deceased. The preliminary investigation indicated no foul play. Next of kin has been notified.

Posted on 8/28/2025 7:28:24 PM by DPS\rdmoss