AK25087249

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 2nd, Assault 3rd, Assault 4th

Dispatch Text:

On 8/28/25 at 1633 hours, Troopers responded to a report of an assault which had taken place on Alpine Drive in Anchor Point.  An investigation showed Elouise Kignak, 58 of Soldotna, had assaulted her boyfriend with a weapon during an argument.  Kignak was arrested and remanded into the Homer Jail on charges of Assault 2nd, Assault 3rd, and Assault 4th.  Alcohol was a factor in this incident.  

Posted on 9/1/2025 4:12:00 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment