AK25087265

Location: Seward
Type: DWLR and No Liability Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 08/28/2025, at approximately 1715 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a green Subaru Forester on Moat Way in Seward.  Investigation revealed the driver, Dakota Bennett, age 31 from Seward, was driving with a revoked license and no liability insurance.  He was issued two summonses to appear for a later court date and released on his own recognizance (with conditions).   

Posted on 8/28/2025 7:13:10 PM by DPS\rlmau

Posting Section: A Detachment