AK25087329

Location: Chevak
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 8.28.2025 at about 2025 hours, St.Mary's based State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Chevak, Troopers responded to the incident. Investigation is still underway.

Posted on 9/5/2025 3:25:23 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment