AK25087344

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 08/28/2025 at approximately 2100 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted a dump truck on the side of the road near Trunk Road. Investigation revealed David Wheeler 53 YOA of Wasilla was operating a commercial motor vehicle intoxicated. David was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where bail was set to be released on his own recognizance per the bail schedule.

Posted on 8/29/2025 12:33:39 AM by DPS\mdbarela