AK25087348
Location: Kodiak
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 8.28.2025 at approximately 2111 hours, Kodiak based Troopers received a report of a DUI. Investigation led to 73-year-old Hal Long of Kodiak being arrested and charged.
Posted on 9/5/2025 3:26:43 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment