AK25087358

Location: Willow
Type: Warrant Arrest, Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 8/28/25 at approximately 2118 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a 1997 Black GMC Suburban near Townsite in Willow. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Jeremiah Proveauex age 38, of Willow. Jeremiah fled the traffic stop on foot. With the assistance of the Wasilla Police Department K9 Jeremiah was located and taken into custody after he broke into a cabin. Investigation revealed Jeremiah had 6 outstanding warrants out for his arrest ranging from Assault on a Police K9 to Felony Theft and Burglary. He was transported to MSPT where his bail was set at no bail. 

Posted on 8/29/2025 3:56:16 AM by DPS\jcsomerville