AK25087629

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft and Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 08/29/2025 at about 1520 hours, Sergy Serov, 40 YOA of Wasilla, shop lifted at the Speedway gas station in Meadow Lakes in front of multiple troopers. Furthermore, Serov was trespassed from Speedway. Serov was placed under arrest for one count of theft in the fourth degree and one count of criminal trespass in the second degree. Serov was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded on the aforementioned charges.

Posted on 8/30/2025 12:13:11 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky