AK25087711

Location: Cantwell
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 08/29/2025 at 1713 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for multiple moving violations near Mile 210 Parks Highway in Cantwell.  Investigation determined the driver, William Taylor, age 52 from Fairbanks was driving under the influence of alcohol.  Taylor was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC where he was held on $1000 bail.  

Posted on 8/29/2025 9:06:13 PM by DPS\dwbozman