AK25087779

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 08/30/2025 at approximately 01:26 hours AST, Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Palmer. AST responded, and an investigation revealed that Debra Jones, aged 64, of Anchorage, had assaulted a family member. Debra was arrested, transported, and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for Assault 4, where she was held without bail.

Posted on 8/30/2025 5:52:01 AM by DPS\wrhuston