AK25087827
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Criminal Mischief 5th Degree
Dispatch Text:
On 8/30/25 at approximately 0700 hours Palmer AST responded to multiple 911 calls from a residence near 5.5 KGB. Investigation revealed William Kilday, age 40 of California, had damaged property belonging to a household member. Kilday was arrested and transported to Mat Su Pretrial where he was remanded on 1 count of DV Criminal Mischief 5th Degree and held without bail.
Posted on 9/6/2025 11:59:36 AM by DPS\cdwebb