AK25087848

Location: Nenana
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 08/30/2025 at approximately 0858 hours, Nenana AST conducted a traffic stop on a Silver SUV traveling at a high rate of speed. The driver, Kristina Bowers, age 22 of Wasilla, was operating the vehicle without a valid drivers license. The owner of the vehicle, Leonard Lampe, age 30 of Wasilla, was the passenger and permitted Kristina to drive. Kristian was summoned for Driving Without a Valid Operators License. Leonard was summoned for Permitting Unauthorized Person to Drive.

Posted on 8/30/2025 5:55:42 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck