AK25087892

Location: Copper Center
Type: Improper Use of Plates, No Insurance, NVOL

Dispatch Text:

On 08/30/2025 at approximately 1210 hours Glennallen AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a moving violation near mile 103 of the Old Richardson Highway.  Investigation revealed that the driver, Donna Boston, age 55 of Chistochina, was driving without a valid driver license.  Additionally, the vehicle being operated by Boston displayed a license plate belonging to a different vehicle and did not have Motor Vehicle Liability Insurance.  Boston was charged with Improper Use of Registration and No Motor Vehicle Liability Insurance.  Boston was released on scene after being issued misdemeanor citations with a mandatory court appearance and a citation for driving without a valid driver's license.  The vehicle was impounded.

Posted on 8/30/2025 5:24:40 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney