AK25087915

Location: Healy
Type: MVC Negligent Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 08/30/2025 at approximately 1121 hours, AST from Nenana responded to mile 245 Parks Highway in Healy for a report of a vehicle roll over. Investigation showed Pablo Cedeno Jimenez, age 21 of Fairbanks, was traveling at a high rate of speed. Pablo admitted to traveling at 100 MPH in a 55 MPH zone. He lost control of his vehicle swerving off onto the shoulder and through a DOT sign. The vehicle rolled in the brush. Pablo had no injuries and was summoned for Negligent Driving. 

Posted on 8/30/2025 5:33:04 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck