AK25088022

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 8/30/25 at approximately 1556 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report that a vehicle was swerving on the road and had thrown shooter bottles out the window. North Pole Police Department and Alaska State Troopers responded and stopped the vehicle. The Investigation revealed Kianna King (25) of Fairbanks to be driving under the influence with a child in the vehicle. Kianna King was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for one count of Driving Under the Influence, one count of Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test, one count of Endangering the Welfare of a Child in the First Degree, and two Counts of VCOR.

Posted on 8/30/2025 10:05:42 PM by DPS\nggandy